European Flags
Commentary
Photo credit:

2020 National Championship Predictions: Countries H – S

Part two of our effort to predict all 18 National Championships taking place this weekend brings us to countries H – S. We will be prediction the Elite Men and Women’s podium. Usually we provide a brief detail or synopsis, but since this is a rather large set of predictions, we are just going to cut to the chase.

Part one features countries A – G. Part two features countries H – S.

Hungarian National Championships – Kecskemét

Elite Women

  1. Kata Vas
  2. Veronica Cseh
  3. Kinga Kovacs

Elite Men

  1. Zsolt Bur
  2. Balazs Vas
  3. Zoltan Vigh

Irish National Championships – Enniscrone

Elite Women

  1. Maria Larkin 
  2. Lucy O’Donnell 
  3. Lara Gillespie

Elite Men

  1. David Conroy
  2. Christopher McGlinchey
  3. Thomas Creighton 

Italian National Championships – Schio

Elite Women

  1. Maria Arzuffi 
  2. Eva Lechner 
  3. Alessia Bulleri 

Elite Men

  1. Jakob Dorigoni
  2. Nicolas Samparisi
  3. Cristian Cominelli

Luxembourg National Championships – Dippach

Elite Women

  1. Christine Majerus
  2. Nina Berton
  3. Marie Schreiber

Elite Men

  1. Lex Reichling
  2. Scott Thiltges
  3. Loic Bettendorf

Polish National Championships – Szczekociny

Elite Women

  1. Zuzanna Krzystala 
  2. Barbara Borowiecka 
  3. Gabriela Wojtyla 

Elite Men

  1. Marek Konwa
  2. Patryk Kostecki
  3. Bartosz Mikler

Portugese National Championships – Vila Real

Elite Women

  1. Joana Oliveira
  2. Ana Santos
  3. Melissa Oliveira

Elite Men

  1. Marcio Barbosa
  2. Luis Costa
  3. Vitor Santos

Spanish National Championships – Pontevedra

Elite Women

  1. Lucia Gonzalez
  2. Aida Nuno
  3. Paula Lopez

Elite Men

  1. Felipe Orts
  2. Kevin Fernandez
  3. Ismael Esteban

Swedish National Championships – Varberg

Elite Women

  1. Asa Erlandsson
  2. Frida Eriksson
  3. Anna Eriksmo

Elite Men

  1. David Eriksson
  2. Erik Karlsson
  3. Felix Petersson

Swiss National Championships – Baden

Elite Women

  1. Nicole Koller
  2. Zina Barhoumi
  3. Chrystelle Baumann

Elite Men

  1. Lars Forester
  2. Timon Ruegg
  3. Andri Frischknecht

One thought on “2020 National Championship Predictions: Countries H – S”

Join the conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *